All Britain Nominations 2009
Junior Maiden Heifers
ALMOND BONANZA ALLYSON, Bred by P Rawcliffe, Exhibited by Almond & Almondene Holsteins
WINFARTHING ELMA 32, Bred & Exhibited by ES Cole & Son Ltd
SAHARA DAMION SARA, Bred & Exhibited by Sahara Holsteins
RICHAVEN RR SQUAW 4, Bred & Exhibited by RA Bown
RIDGEFIELD FORTUNE ASH ANGEL, Bred by Ridgefield Holsteins, Exhibited by Sahara Holsteins
RICHAVEN SHOTTLE SQUAW, Bred & Exhibited by RA Bown
Senior Maiden Heifer
ALDERBARROW SAMUEL CARLA, Bred & Exhibited by B & L Whitfield
ANSA EMPIRE GHOST, Bred by S & A Oliver, Exhibited by Oliver & Moorhouse
KNOWLESMERE SPIRTE SEP, Bred & Exhibited by A & J Whittaker
RIDGEFIELD SHOTTLE ROSIE, Bred by Ridgefield Holsteins, Exhibited by A & D MacKellar
SAHARA DAMION TESSIE, Bred & Exhibited by Sahara Holsteins
TYNEVALLEY SHOTTLE KATRINA, Bred & Exhibited by Cameron Baty
Junior Heifer in Milk
COPYWOOD GOLDWYN SARA 2, Bred by B Fox, Exhibited by WMP Haffey
HOLMLAND GOLDEN ORALIE, Bred & Exhibited by SL & PS Bell
RIDGEFIELD SARA RAMPAGE RED, Bred by Ridgefield Holsteins, Exhibited by Messrs Dunn, Patton & Truesdale
NETHERVALE JEDAR BELHAZEL, Bred by W Scott, Exhibited by Luke & Isaac Lancaster
SMIDDIEHILL GOLDWYN SHARON, Bred by Smiddiehill Holsteins, Exhibited by Wills Bros
RIDGEFIELD SEPTEMBER ROSE, Bred by Ridgefield Holsteins, Exhibited by Cameron Baty & Messrs Armstrong
Senior Heifer in Milk
PEAK SAM FRANTOOSH, Bred by YK Bradbury, Exhibited by Wills Bros
SEAVILLE LOADER ANGELA, Bred by JR Middleton, Exhibited by Brian Davidson
AINTREE GOLDWYN NUGGET B, Bred & Exhibited by Aintree Holsteins Ltd
RIVERDANE JORDAN DELLIA, Bred & Exhibited by Riverdane Holsteins
HUDDLESFORD MRS MELODY, Bred & Exhibited by Huddlesford Holsteins
DROINTON LADINO HOPE, Bred & Exhibited by A & D MacKellar
Junior Second Calver
BERRYHOLME SHOTTLE FLO, Bred & Exhibited by H Wright & Son
SAXELBY GOLDWYN ROSE, Bred by A & J Stafford, Exhibited by R & E Butterfield
MOORSHARD JODI TELLAR, Bred & Exhibited by RK & SK Miller & Sons
RIDGEFIELD GOLDWYN CINDERELLA, Bred by Ridgefield Holsteins, Exhibited by AH Wilson & Son
WEETON ORALIE TALENT, Bred by RJ Loftus, Exhibited by Pedran Holsteins Ltd
WILTOR SEPTEMBER RAVEN, Bred by D & C Jones, Exhibited by Sahara Holsteins
Senior Second Calver
HONESBERIE GIBSON MELANIE, Bred by Honesberie Farms, Exhibited by M Owens & AH Wilson
HELTON TALENT CLARISA 2, Bred & Exhibited by Joseph Heler Farms
HILLTARA JORDAN MAUDE 3, Bred & Exhibited by S & J McCormick
HUDDLESFORD ALLEN ROSE, Bred & Exhibited by Huddlesford Holsteins
RIDGEFIELD TALENT SARA RED, Bred by Ridgefield Holsteins, Exhibited by H Patton & Sons
RIVERDANE LADINO SARA, Bred by Riverdane Holsteins, Exhibited by Luke & Isaac Lancaster
Third Calver
TERNBRIDGE ROSALIND 90, Bred by T Preston, Exhibited by Seaton Farms
HENDOMEN ARLENE 20, Bred by FG Windsor, Exhibited by Riverdane & Nobold Holsteins
MEIKLEFIRTH EMPIRE BABS, Bred & Exhibited by David Yates
STYCHE LYSTER SALLY, Bred & Exhibited by Seaton Farms
RIVERDANE OUTSIDE HAZEL, Bred by Riverdane Holsteins, Exhibited by Wills Bros
WYNDFORD JAMES GREY, Bred & Exhibited by Wilfred Maddocks Ltd
Fourth Calver
AIRFIELD ARI PRIM, Bred & Exhibited by R Paterson
PENRIKKA DYL MARINA 2, Bred & Exhibited by Geoff & Jean Williams
ARDGAIRNEY JUROR PLACIDA, Bred & Exhibited by Blyth Farms
HUDDLESFORD CL HEDGEROSE, Bred & Exhibited by Huddlesford Holsteins
WEETON JOURNALIST HELEN, Bred by RJ Loftus, Exhibited by Almond & Weeton Holsteins
BRICKNELL GIBSON PEACH, Bred by G Carter, Exhibited by IR Williamson & Cameron Baty
Mature Cow
TREGIBBY GERALDINE 41, Bred & Exhibited by AH Wilson & Son
PRIMO RAIDER CELESTE, Bred by J Gough, Exhibited by H, M & D Hodgson
BASSINGTHORPE LEADER DILYS 10, Bred by A Harrison, Exhibited by Wills Bros
BILSTHORPE SUE 23, Bred & Exhibited by PJ & HJ Rhodes
HERDSTOWN RACHEL 388, Bred by Herdstown Holsteins, Exhibited by Almond & Herdstown Holsteins
APPLEVUE RUDY MATTIA, Bred in Canada, Exhibited by Riverdane & Alderbarrow Holsteins