Interbreed judge: Bernard Liddle
Interbreed champion: Mikali Seaver D Erle, David Wright
Interbreed heifer champion: Littlebridge Shottle Honey
9, JL Miles and Sons
Blythewood Pairs champion: Mikali Seaver D Erle and
Berryholme Infloence Linda 3
Interbreed group of five champion: Mikali Seaver D
Erle, Berryholme Infloence Linda 3, Carhall Goldwyn Elizabeth 5, Littlebridge
Shottle Honey 9 and Braimber Stanleycup Kim
Holstein judge: Elwyn Thomas, Gatrog
Grand champion: Mikali Seaver D Erle, David Wright
Reserve grand champion: Berryholme Infloence Linda 3,
David Wright
Honourable mention: Sterndale Atwood Noel, Mr W J Nadin
Junior champion: Littlebridge Shottle Honey 9, JL Miles
and Sons
Reserve junior champion: Sterndale Alchamey Noel Red,
Mr W J Nadin
Maiden heifer, January to August 2014-born
1, Lynholme Glauco Pledge, Messrs RJ Lawrence
2, Abbeyhouse Krusader Polly, Mr A E Jenning
3, Shoreline Shadow Snowdrop, C and AJ Woodhouse
4, Abbeyhouse Alpine Peach, Mr A E Jenning
5, Studdah Absolute Doroma Red, J Pratt and Son
Maiden heifer, August to September 2014-born
1, Littlebridge Windbrook Sonya, JL Miles and Sons
2, Boltonmanor Doorman Sadie 6, M and D Stable and Son
3, Littlebridge Golden Dreams Rena, JL Miles and Sons
4, Newtonrigg Zelgadis Angela 2, Newton Rigg College
5, Newtonrigg Zelgadis Angela, Newton Rigg College
Maiden heifer, November to December 2014-born
1, Absolute All About That Bass, Mr G Kirby
2, Abbeyhouse Loverman Kizzy, Mr AE Jennings
3, Aytonian Grace 228 (Dorcy), Miss L Atkinson
4, Hailstone Doorman Omen, Messrs M and D Wilson
In-calf heifer
1, Braimber Stanleycup Kim, Miss R Jarvis
2, Huntholme Fever Kitty 35, T W Southwell and Sons
3, Crekeld Lavanguard Honeysuckle, Enchanted Holsteins
4, Salcrest Zel Lausine, Miss S Liddle
5, Bishop Burton Brawler Viola, Bishop Burton Farm
Junior cow in-calf
1, Carhall Goldwyn Elizabeth 5, JL Miles and Sons
Senior cow in-calf
1, Huntholme Fannie 65, T W Southwell and Sons
2, Ingleview Winston Honey, R and E Butterfield
Junior heifer in-milk
1, Newbirks Jazz 1584 (Lavanguard), R and E Butterfield
2, Abbeyhouse Sid Peach 2, A E Jennings
3, Absolute Goldwyn Adeen, Mr G Kirby
4, Hailstone Fever Peggy, Messrs M and D Wilson
5, Abbeyhouse Winners Peach Z, Mr A E Jennings
Senior heifer in-milk
1, Littlebridge Shottle Honey 9, JL Miles and Sons
2, Sterndale Alchamey Noel Red, Mr W Nadin
3, Newbirks Susan 108, Messrs Coates and Lawson
4, Ingleview Barnie Barb, R and E Butterfield
5, Wiskemanor Seaver Diamond, Mr TD Goldie
Junior cow in milk
1, Mikali Seaver D Erle, David Wright
2, Sterndale Atwood Noel, Mr W Nadin
3, Merrydale SS Polli, Mr A E Jennings
4, Ingleview Million Rose, R and E Butterfield
5, Askhambryan Destry Esther, Askham Bryan College
Intermediate cow in milk
1, Ingleview Rebel Lamy, R and E Butterfield
2, Shawdale Damion Pledge 2, DE, MA and JA Booth
3, Lordsplain Ross Ruby, Messrs RJ Lawrence
Senior cow in milk
1, Berryholme Infloence Linda 3, David Wright
2, Sandringham September Spottie 2, Messrs P J Waring
and Son
3, Ingleview Gold Doll, R and E Butterfield
Young stock judge: Jane Steel
Showmanship champion: Bob Lawrence
Reserve showman: Lizzie Miles
Showmanship, under 12 years
1, Lucy Atkinson
2, Thomas Atkinson
3, William Jennings
4, Jack Wilson
Showmanship, 13-15 years
1, Eleanor Fisher
2, James Robinson
3, Anna Goldie
4, Peter Cotton
5, Natasha Jennings
Showmanship, 16-20 years
1, Jonathan Woodhouse
2, Natasha Kirby
3, Georgina Fisher
4, Lizzie Bradley
5, Fiona Goldie
Showmanship 21-26 years
1, Bob Lawrence
2, Lizzie Miles
3, Kayleigh Coole
4, Stuart Clapham
5, Andrew Rimmer
Champion calf: Lynholme Glauco Pledge, Messrs RJ
Lawrence
Reserve champion calf: Littlebridge Windbrook Sonya, Mr
JL Miles and Sons
Maiden heifer, born in 2014 before 31st May
1, Abbeyhouse Krusader Polly, Mr AE Jennings
2, Shoreline Shadow Snowdrop, C and AJ Woodhouse
Maiden heifer, born between 1st June and 30th
September
1, Lynholme Glauco Pledge
2, Littlebridge Windbrook Sonya, JL Miles and Sons
4, Newtonrigg Zelgadis Angela, Newton Rigg College
5, Boltonmanor Hampton Margaret, M and D Stable and
Sons
Maiden heifer, born on or after 1st October
2014
1, Studdah Goldwyn Lassie, J Pratt and Son
2, Absolute All About That Bass, G Kirby
3, Boltonmanor Doorman Sadie 6, M and D Stable and Son
4, Bridge End Brokaw Rose, G Kirby
5, Abbeyhouse Loverman Kizzy, Mr AE Jennings