UK Dairy Day
Judge:
Niels Erik Haahr, Anderstrup Holsteins
Junior two year old
in milk
1st
Parkend Director Starlet Red
(Scientific Director) Brian Weatherup
2nd
Nobold GW Jenn (Windbrook) Mike
Roberts and Tom Lomas
3rd
Knowlesmere Resolute Yeslet
(Pierstein Dnde Resolute) Andrew and Jane Whittaker
4th
Wormanby Lavanguard Linda
(Lavanguard) Harry, Margaret and David Hodgson
5th
Ingleview Lauthority Amanda
(Lauthority) Robert and Elaine Butterfield
6th
Wyndford Seaver August (Seaver) Wilfred Maddocks Ltd
7th
Corringham Picolo J Roxy Red (La Presentation Picolo Red) RV Winter
8th
Tregibby Fever Maud (Fever) A H Wilson and son
9th
Drointon Asterix Mania (Woodmarsh Asterix) Drointon Holsteins
Intermediate two
year old in milk
1st
Richaven Sid Squaw 3 (Sid) Richard
Bown
2nd
Lynholme Golden Winter (Goldwyn) PD
and BS Lawrence
3rd
Ortongrange Snowman Alysia (Snowman)
David and Claire Jones
4th
Dovetrent Royce Queenie Red
(Sterndale Rose Royce Red) Holdcroft and sons
5th
Shottle Windbrook Sheen (Windbrook)
Martin Webber and Kev Rickard
6th
Fingan Stanley Lena (Stanleycup) J and I Wilson
7th
Woodcatt Gold Melinda (Goldwyn) DR and HM Horsley
8th
Ingleview Dempsey Dandy (Dempsey) Robert and Elaine Butterfield
9th
Aintree Windbrook Nugget (Windbrook) Aintree Holsteins
10th
Sterndale Snowman Rae (Snowman) Bill Nadin
11th
Barmick Winbrook Ghost 2 (Windbrook) MP and BJ Hollins and son
12th
Bumblebeehall Sid Henrietta (Sid) T Smith and son
13th
Rossett BG Sweet (Goldwyn) A and J Jones
14th
Wiltor Observer Sharon (Observer) T Smith and son
15th
Whitgreave Springlebee Seaver Rosie (Seaver) Paul Stubbs
16th
Hillbarn Shottle Deva 7 (Shottle) Jack Watts
17th
Absolute Pinetree Marie (Sid) Graham Kirby
18th
Nobold Sid Arleena (Sid) T H Roberts and sons
19th
Knowlesmere Fever Diamond (Fever) Andrew and Jane Whittaker
20th
Grangehall Goldwyn Promise 2 (Goldwyn) Drointon Holsteins
Senior two year old
in milk
1st
Mikali Seaver D Erle (Seaver) H
Wright and son
2nd
Richaven Goldwyn Squaw 6 (Goldwyn)
Richard Bown
3rd
Wormanby Atwood Linda (Atwood) Harry,
Margaret and David Hodgson
4th
Logan Sid Edie (Sid) Brian Yates
5th
Hailstone Bambam Agatha (Bambam) Mark
Wilson
6th
Wailswood Winners Nicky 48 (Winners) B and P Williams
7th
Knowlesmere GJ Starlight (Jordan) Andrew and Jane Whittaker
8th
Drointon Savard Marq I Red (Savard) Drointon Holsteins
9th
Bridge End Sid Sheer (Sid) Mark Dent
10th
Gaitsgill Alliance Dot (Alliance) WM Harrington
Junior three year
old in milk
1st
Milliedale Dusk Rhapsody (Dusk)
Millie Wardle
2nd Wormanby Aftershock Gloriette (Aftershock) Harry, Margaret and David Hodgson
3rd
Knowlesmere Sanchez Chancel (Sanchez)
Andrew and Jane Whittaker
4th
BB Alexander Dellia 2 (Alexander) Bev
Baker
5th
Twinfields Arudolf Helena Red
(Arudolf-Red) Rob Kite
6th
Loford Goldwyn Marci (Goldwyn) A H Wilson and son
7th
Wyndford Earl Winsome 87 (Wyndford Earl) Wilfred Maddocks Ltd
8th
Rossett Goldwyn Sweet (Goldwyn) Paul Stubbs
9th
Tonian Jotan Roxy Red (Jotan) Martin Webber and Kev Rickard
10th
Wyndford Shottle Glory 8 (Shottle) Wilfred Maddocks Ltd
11th
Helton Baltimore Lisette (Baltimore) Joseph Heler Farms
12th
Carrock Knowledge Abbie (Knowledge) Messrs Brough
13th
Castellhyfryd Jordan Erl (Jordan) SR and S Davies
Senior three year
old in milk
1st
Parkend Sanchez Tamara (Sanchez)
Brian Weatherup
2nd
Abbeyhouse Gold B Ruby 2 (Braedale
Goldwyn) I-Cow and Riverdane Holsteins
3rd
Logan Alexander Belle (Alexander)
4th
Woodcatt Madison Penny (Denmire
Madison) DR and HM Horsley
5th
Overseal Prim 301 (Shottle) JE and EM
Marshall
6th
Hawksmoor Rene 45 (Hawsmoor Roman) RJ Clare and partners
7th
Corringham Bali Ashley (Corringham Bali) RV Winter and sons
Four year old in
milk
1st
Sahara Goldwyn Sara 2 (Goldwyn)
Sahara Holsteins
2nd
Ingleview Gold Doll (Goldwyn) Robert
and Elaine Butterfield
3rd
Netherlea Jayz May (Jayz) Hugh
Neilson
4th
Helton Goldwyn Clarisa (Goldwyn)
Joseph Heler Farms
5th
Holmland Goldwyn Adeen (Goldwyn)
Richard Bown
6th
Wyndford Jasper Betty 92 (Jasper) Wilfred Maddocks Ltd
7th
Sterndale Goldwyn Rae (Goldwyn) Bill Nadin
8th
Clwch Matson Destiny (Matson) W Williams
9th
Willsbro Sho G Melissa (Shottle) Drointon Holsteins
10th
Tregibby Outlaw Roxie (Tregibby Outlaw) AH Wilson and son
11th
Ridgefield Lusttle (Shottle) Robert Sloan
12th
Rhydgaled Matson Trixie (Matson) B Roberts
Five year old in
milk
1st
Meiklefirth Plaid Lutske (Plaid)
David Yates
2nd
Dilandy Debonair Tabitha (Debonair)
Messrs Yates and Lawrie
3rd
Willsbro Goldwyn Erle (Goldwyn) A H
Wilson and son
4th
Richaven Goldwyn Squaw (Goldwyn)
Richard Bown
5th
Wolfa TDR Anna Red (Rosedale
Touchdown Red) Messrs M Armstrong
6th
Trevithyn Stormatic Vaakje (Stormatic) R Price
7th
Wyndford Goldwyn Erle (Goldwyn) Wilfred Maddocks
8th
Streat Alliance Gaylass (Alliance) Aintree Holsteins
9th
Drointon WVJ Sally (Jasper) Drointon Holsteins
Mature cow in milk
1st
Bilsrow Gibson Ada (Gibson) David,
Sheila and James Tomlinson
2nd
Peak Gold Rhapsody (Goldwyn) Yasmin
Bradbury
3rd
Peak Goldwyn Rhapsody (Goldwyn)
Yasmin Bradbury
4th
Knowlesmere Jordan Diamond (Jordan)
Andrew and Jane Whittaker
5th
Kellywell Marshall Brook (Marshall)
Brian Yates
6th
Castellhyfryd Spirte Rosina (Spirte) Simon and Sian Davies
7th
Richaven Skychief Kay (Skychief) Richard Bown
8th
Ridgefield Gibson Cherril (Gibson) AH Wilson and son
9th
Willsbro Shottle Roxy 3 (Shottle) J Burrow and son
10th
Wyndford Mr Sam Margi 5 (Mr Sam) Wilfred Maddocks
11th
Richaven Goldwyn Adrienne (Goldwyn) Richard Bown
12th
Saxelby Talent Pisnow (Talent) JC Bell
13th
Clwch Talent Eirlys (Talent) W Williams
Intermediate
champion:
Parkend Director Starlet Red
(Scientific Director) Brian Weatherup
Reserve
intermediate champion: Mikali
Seaver D Erle (Seaver) H Wright and son
Honourable mention
intermediate: Milliedale Dusk
Rhapsody (Dusk) Millie Wardle
Senior champion: Bilsrow Gibson Ada (Gibson) David,
Sheila and James Tomlinson
Reserve senior champion: Meiklefirth Plaid Lutske (Plaid) David Yates
Honourable mention
senior:
Parkend Sanchez Tamara (Sanchez)
Brian Weatherup
Red and white
champion:
Parkend Director Starlet Red
(Scientific Director) Brian Weatherup
Reserve red and
white:
Dilandy Debonair Tabitha (Debonair)
Messrs Yates and Lawrie
Honourable mention
red and white: Wolfa TDR Anna
Red (Rosedale Touchdown Red) Messrs M Armstrong
Grand champion: Bilsrow Gibson Ada (Gibson) David,
Sheila and James Tomlinson
Reserve grand
champion:
Meiklefirth Plaid Lutske (Plaid)
David Yates
Honourable mention
grand:
Parkend Sanchez Tamara (Sanchez)
Brian Weatherup